Australian Open 2018 Live Scores | Australian Open 2018 | Australian Open live Stream 2018 | Tickets | Results | Australian Open 2018 Schedule | Live TV | Finals.

Monday, 16 January 2017

Australian Open 2017 Day 2 Schedule of Play & TV Broadcasting

Australian Open 2017 Day 2 is here and today we will see many important matches. Also if you want to watch Australian Open 2017 Live Stream then you can check Australian Open 2017 Live Broadcasting TV Channels.

Remember a hat and sunscreen, with the bureau forecasting a sweltering 38 degrees and a minimum of 21. Bouchard created the semifinals and adopted up that at Australian Open 2017 having a partial look in the German Australian Open 2017 and also the closing. But bad type and accidents have since observed her position drop-out of the most effective 20. Bouchard smashed Chirico within the next sport of the 2nd collection before helping to get, getting the complement when Chirico delivered a forehand and acquired the starting occur 18 units.

Australian Open 2017: Day 2 Viewing Info


  • Start Time, Australia: Tuesday, January 17, at 11 a.m. GMT +11
  • Start Time, United States: Monday, January 16, at 7 p.m. ET
  • TV Channel, Australia: Seven Network
  • TV Channel, United States: ESPN2
  • TV Channel, Elsewhere: You can click here for Australian Open broadcasters in other countries around the world

Australian Open 2017 Day 2 Schedule of Play

Rod Laver Arena

Note: Play starts Tuesday 11 a.m. GMT+11/Monday 7 p.m. ET. You can click here for the complete schedule for the day

Women’s 1st Round: (5) Karolina Pliskova vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo

Women’s 1st Round: Belinda Bencic vs. (2) Serena Williams

Men’s 1st Round: Florian Mayer vs. (9) Rafael Nadal

Men’s 1st Round: Fernando Verdasco vs. (2) Novak Djokovic (Not before Tuesday 7 p.m. GMT+11/3 a.m. ET)

Women’s 1st Round: Tsvetana Pironkova vs. (3) Agnieszka Radwanska

​Matches to watch out for on day 2

ROD LAVER ARENA, 11am

5-Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)

Belinda Bencic (SUI) v 2-Serena Williams (USA)

Florian Mayer (GER) v 9-Rafael Nadal (ESP)

7pm

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v 2-Novak Djokovic (SRB)

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v 3-Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)

MARGARET COURT ARENA, 11am

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v 9-Johanna Konta (GBR)

Dustin Brown (GER) v 3-Milos Raonic (CAN)

Heather Watson (GBR) v 18-Samantha Stosur (AUS)

7pm

15-Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v Christopher O'Connell (AUS)

22-Daria Gavrilova (AUS) v Naomi Broady (GBR)

HISENSE ARENA, 11am

24-Alexander Zverev (GER) v Robin Haase (NED)

6-Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v Denisa Allertova (CZE)

17-Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) v Arina Rodionova (AUS)

Not before 5pm

Omar Jasika (AUS) v 21-David Ferrer (ESP)

SHOW COURT 2, 11am

​Jordan Thompson (AUS) v Joao Sousa (POR), third match

COURT 7, 11am

Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) v Alex Bolt (AUS), second match

COURT 13, 11am

Donna Vekic (CRO) v Lizette Cabrera (AUS), second match

COURT 15, 11am

Adam Pavlasek (CZE) v Andrew Whittington (AUS), third match

Australian Open 2017 : Planet number 1 Angelique Kerber fought to her Grand Slam title protection in the Open past Lesia Tsurenko in a begin.

the success was not even close to remarkable, although the most effective seed eventually proved a lot of for that Ukrainian, earning 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 on Rod Laver Arena. 28, Kerber, dethroning the National giant whilst the world’s top-ranked player and continued to get the US Available, surprised Serena Williams within the ultimate this past year. She's not just protecting a significant name for that very first time playing with her Grand Fly as top-seed, acknowledging in front of the event that she carried expectation's responsibility. Australian Open 2017 Live stream.

Go here for that Day 2 full plan of play: A 2009 semifinalist in Victoria, Verdasco, sensationally removed Rafael Nadal in the same phase of year’s event that was last, and Djokovic preserved five-match details to defeat the Spaniard in Doha ensuring a begin that was difficult to the Serb’s title protection.

Evening seed Agnieszka Radwanska will require on Tsvetana Pironkova within the next match. Tuesday’s RLA evening program functions Serena Williams’ difficult -round match up against Belinda Bencic of Europe, sixth seed Karolina Pliskova dealing with Spain’s Sara Sorribes Tormo.

The Margaret Court Industry line up functions seed Milos Raonic and seed Johanna Konta, while Australia’s Sam Stosur can start her house main against Brit Heather Watson. The MCA evening routine views compatriot Daria Gavrilova dealing with Naomi Broady of The Uk, and 15th seed Grigor Dimitrov encounter Australia’s Christopher O’Connell. At Hisense Arena, Slovakian seed Dominika Cibulkova and Germany’s Alexander Zverev begin their Foreign Open strategies, while Aussie Arina Rodionova seed, and performs previous world Caroline Wozniacki David Ferrer and Australia’s Omar Jasika meet.

Australian Open 2017 Day 2 Schedule and Order of Play

Revised - Court Change 
ROD LAVER ARENA
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [5]
defeats
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
6-2 6-0
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Serena Williams (USA) [2]
defeats
Belinda Bencic (SUI)
6-4 6-3
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [9]
defeats
Florian Mayer (GER)
6-3 6-4 6-4
Completed
ROD LAVER ARENA
7:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
vs.
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
vs.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [3]

MARGARET COURT ARENA
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Johanna Konta (GBR) [9]
defeats
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
7-5 6-2
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Milos Raonic (CAN) [3]
defeats
Dustin Brown (GER)
6-3 6-4 6-2
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Heather Watson (GBR)
defeats
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [18]
6-3 3-6 6-0
Completed
MARGARET COURT ARENA
7:00 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [15]
vs.
Christopher O'Connell (AUS)

 Women's Singles - Round 1
Daria Gavrilova (AUS) [22]
vs.
Naomi Broady (GBR)

HISENSE ARENA
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Alexander Zverev (GER) [24]
defeats
Robin Haase (NED)
6-2 3-6 5-7 6-3 6-2
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [6]
defeats
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
7-5 6-2
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [17]
defeats
Arina Rodionova (AUS)
6-1 6-2
Completed
Not Before: 5:00 PM 
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Omar Jasika (AUS)
vs.
David Ferrer (ESP) [21]

SHOW COURT 2
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [21]
defeats
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-4
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
David Goffin (BEL) [11]
defeats
Reilly Opelka (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-2 4-6 6-4
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
vs.
Joao Sousa (POR)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [16]
vs.
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)

SHOW COURT 3
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
defeats
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
3-6 7-6(7) 6-1
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [14]
defeats
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
7-5 6-2
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [8]
vs.
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Gael Monfils (FRA) [6]
vs.
Jiri Vesely (CZE)

COURT 5
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
defeats
Jared Donaldson (USA)
3-6 0-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
defeats
Santiago Giraldo (COL)
6-2 7-5 6-3
Completed
Not Before: 5:00 PM 
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Jennifer Brady (USA)
vs.
Maryna Zanevska (BEL)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Kayla Day (USA)
vs.
Andrea Petkovic (GER)

COURT 7
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [30]
defeats
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)
6-0 4-6 6-1
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
defeats
Alex Bolt (AUS)
6-4 1-6 6-2 6-4
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [13]
defeats
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-3 6-1 6-1
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
vs.
Saisai Zheng (CHN)

In Progress
COURT 8
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Naomi Osaka (JPN)
defeats
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
6-7(2) 6-4 7-5
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Sara Errani (ITA)
defeats
Risa Ozaki (JPN)
7-5 6-1
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Blake Mott (AUS)
vs.
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [18]

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Tommy Haas (GER)
vs.
Benoit Paire (FRA)

COURT 10
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Donald Young (USA)
defeats
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
6-4 7-6(1) 6-4
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
defeats
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-4 6-0
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Gilles Muller (LUX)
defeats
Taylor Fritz (USA)
7-6(6) 7-6(5) 6-3
Completed
Not Before: 5:45 PM 
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Ana Konjuh (CRO)
vs.
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

COURT 12
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Irina Falconi (USA)
defeats
Xinyun Han (CHN)
6-1 7-5
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Frances Tiafoe (USA)
defeats
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Mandy Minella (LUX)
defeats
Magda Linette (POL)
7-5 6-4
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
vs.
Renzo Olivo (ARG)

COURT 13
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Gilles Simon (FRA) [25]
defeats
Michael Mmoh (USA)
6-1 6-3 6-3
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Donna Vekic (CRO)
defeats
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
7-5 6-2
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
defeats
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-3 3-0 Ret.
Completed
Not Before: 5:00 PM 
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Camila Giorgi (ITA)
vs.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [12]

In Progress
COURT 14
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Oceane Dodin (FRA)
defeats
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
7-5 6-7(1) 6-2
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 1
AlizĂ© Cornet (FRA) [28]
defeats
Myrtille Georges (FRA)
6-3 4-6 6-1
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
vs.
Borna Coric (CRO)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Denis Istomin (UZB)
vs.
Ivan Dodig (CRO)

COURT 15
11:00 AM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [32]
defeats
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
6-4 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Maria Sakkari (GRE)
defeats
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
6-0 6-4
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
vs.
Andrew Whittington (AUS)

In Progress
COURT 19
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Anna Blinkova (RUS)
defeats
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-2 4-6 6-4
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [30]
defeats
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-0 3-6 3-6 6-2 3-0 Ret.
Completed
Not Before: 4:35 PM 
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [20]
vs.
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

In Progress
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)
vs.
Qiang Wang (CHN)

COURT 20
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
defeats
Timea Babos (HUN) [25]
7-6(3) 6-4
Completed
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [31]
defeats
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
7-6(7) 7-6(10)
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
vs.
Radek Stepanek (CZE)

In Progress
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
vs.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [28]

COURT 22
11:00 AM
 Women's Singles - Round 1
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
defeats
Karin Knapp (ITA)
6-3 2-0 Ret.
Completed
Not Before: 12:35 PM
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
defeats
Radu Albot (MDA)
6-4 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(8)
Completed
 Men's Singles - Round 1
Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
vs.
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)

In Progress
Hope you liked this Australian Open 2017 Day 2 Schedule and order of Play.
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.

Copyright © Australian Open 2018 Live Stream | Results | Scores* | Powered by Blogger